Wet Wednesdays June 15, 2016

CBYC

Results are final as of 20:22 on July 6, 2016

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 JULY 6 Total Nett
12th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
4th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
8th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Bob Falstrom     5.0 7.0 14.0 DNF 4.0 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
6th C20 CABO C20 1939 CBYC Dennis Dyer Jerry Beaver   2.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 3.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th C20 FT. COURAGE C20 587 CBYC Mike Burch     14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
12th C20 WHISPER C20 44 CBYC Dave Moore     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0 70.0
10th C20 ANNIE C20 604         8.0 14.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
5th C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     4.0 5.0 14.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
3rd C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     3.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
9th C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 54.0
2nd C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     6.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
11th C20 Godzilla C20 221 CBYC Gary Major     14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 58.0
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 10.0

PH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 JULY 6 Total Nett
9th PH CISNECITO   46102 CBYC Scott Innocent   84 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
9th PH SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Robert Kraak   186 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
1st PH WET NOODLE J100 56806 SBYRC Charles Curnutt   78 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th PH DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   72 1.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
9th PH PANACHE   97358 CBYC Kenny/Steve Dair     12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 60.0
8th PH SERENADE   402 CBYC Richard Shaw   108 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 54.0
3rd PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 3.0 6.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 27.0 27.0
7th PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 44.0 44.0
5th PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 34.0 34.0
2nd PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 12.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
6th PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 40.0

F40 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 1 June 8 JUNE 15 June 22 JULY 6 Total Nett
2nd F40 BLADE II F40 US37 CBYC Mick Shlens   0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
1st F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     3.0 2.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 1.0 14.0 14.0

JULY 6 - C20 Fleet - JULY 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
6 C20 TEIMOSA C20 72 CBYC Kevin McCloskey     6 6.0
5 C20 SLUGGO C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     5 5.0
4 C20 UGLY STICK C20 431 CBYC Michael Svilicich     4 4.0
3 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Kenny Dair     3 3.0
2 C20 Godzilla C20 221 CBYC Gary Major     2 2.0
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0

JULY 6 - PH Fleet - JULY 6

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815, Distance: 5.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
6 PH SERENADE   402 CBYC Richard Shaw   108 19:24:39 1:09:39 0:59:34 6.0
5 PH JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:23:49 1:08:49 0:58:27 5.0
4 PH BULLY Schock 35 87840 CBYC Baz Darcy   72 19:18:44 1:03:44 0:57:01 4.0
3 PH ARIES ERIC32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   150 19:25:30 1:10:30 0:56:30 3.0
2 PH FREYJA Cat36 1311 LAYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:22:25 1:07:25 0:54:32 2.0
1 PH SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CorsairYC Val Gelineau   36 19:11:47 0:56:47 0:53:25 1.0

JULY 6 - F40 Fleet - JULY 6

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
2 F40 FOIL F40 50060 CBYC Gordon Leon   0 2 2.0
1 F40 WHITE KNIGHT F40 888 CBYC Zoltan Katinszky     1 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com