Wet Wednesdays, May 2017

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating 3 May May10 May 17 24 May May 31 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
2nd C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     4.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
3rd C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     3.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
4th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     5.0 10.0 ret 7.0 3.0 2.0 27.0 27.0
6th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     2.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
7th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
8th C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
9th C20 NO WORRIES C20 1350 CBYC Bill Dimpl     10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF 3 May May10 May 17 24 May May 31 Total Nett
1st NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 dnf 17.0 17.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
4th NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 5.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Klaak   196 4.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 22.0
6th NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 40.0 40.0
7th NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 41.0 41.0
8th NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz     10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th NS SYNERGY   61357 CBYC       10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 dnf 50.0 50.0

3 May - C20 Fleet - 5/3/2017 at 1805

Start: C20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     2 2.0
3 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     3 3.0
4 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     4 4.0
5 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     5 5.0
6 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     6 6.0
7 C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     7 7.0

May10 - C20 Fleet - 5-10-17 at 1805

Start: C20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Course: 51
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     1 1.0
2 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     2 2.0
3 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     3 3.0
4 C20 NO WORRIES C20 1350 CBYC Bill Dimpl     4 4.0
5 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     ret 10.0

May 17 - C20 Fleet - 05/17/17

Start: C20, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     2 2.0
3 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     3 3.0
4 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     4 4.0
5 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     5 5.0
6 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     6 6.0
7 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     7 7.0

24 May - C20 Fleet - 24 May 2017 at 1805

Start: C20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     2 2.0
3 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     3 3.0
4 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     4 4.0
5 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     5 5.0
6 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     6 6.0
7 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     7 7.0
8 C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     8 8.0

May 31 - C20 Fleet - 31 May 2017 at 1805

Start: C20, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     1 1.0
2 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     2 2.0
3 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     3 3.0
4 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     4 4.0
5 C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     5 5.0
6 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     6 6.0

3 May - NS Fleet - 5/3/2017 at 1805

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.0, Course: 3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156 19:08:22 0:58:22 0:45:22 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 19:03:53 0:53:53 0:45:38 2.0
3 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 19:04:22 0:54:22 0:45:42 3.0
4 NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Klaak   196 19:17:25 1:07:25 0:51:05 4.0
5 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:13:54 1:03:54 0:52:24 5.0
6 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:14:10 1:04:10 0:54:55 6.0

May10 - NS Fleet - 5-10-17 at 1805

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.4, Course: 52, Wind dir: 170, Ave wind: 6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 19:05:57 0:55:57 0:50:03 1.0
2 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:08:33 0:58:33 0:52:16 2.0
3 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 19:08:28 0:58:28 0:52:51 3.0
4 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:17:54 1:07:54 1:00:05 4.0
5 NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz     19:16:37 1:06:37 1:06:37 5.0

May 17 - NS Fleet - 05/17/17

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 181000, Distance: 4.4, Course: 5/s, Wind dir: 240, Ave wind: 9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 19:02:14 0:52:14 0:44:58 1.0
2 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 19:03:23 0:53:23 0:45:45 2.0
3 NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Klaak   196 19:11:00 1:01:00 0:46:38 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:05:23 0:55:23 0:47:15 4.0
5 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:08:06 0:58:06 0:47:59 5.0

24 May - NS Fleet - 24 May 2017 at 1805

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 5.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 19:14:30 1:04:30 0:54:16 1.0
2 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:19:00 1:09:00 0:55:26 2.0
3 NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Klaak   196 19:25:15 1:15:15 0:55:59 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:21:00 1:11:00 1:00:05 4.0
5 NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 19:17:14 1:07:14 1:00:09 5.0
6 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 19:20:17 1:10:17 1:00:33 6.0

May 31 - NS Fleet - 31 May 2017 at 1805

Start: PHRF, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 18:58:15 0:48:15 0:42:29 1.0
2 NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Klaak   196 19:06:07 0:56:07 0:44:41 2.0
3 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:01:53 0:51:53 0:45:25 3.0
4 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:08:00 0:58:00 0:49:57 4.0
5 NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 19:04:31 0:54:31 0:50:19 5.0
6 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104   dnf   10.0
6 NS SYNERGY   61357 CBYC         dnf   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/