Wet Wednesdays, July 2017

Results as of 19:57 on July 26, 2017

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating July 5 July 12 July 19 July 25 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
2nd C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
4th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     5.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 23.0
5th C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
6th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     3.0 5.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
7th C20 Orange C20 888 CBYC Cody Arzoumanian     6.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
8th C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 38.0 38.0
9th C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 41.0 41.0
10th C20   C20 1399         13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th C20 NO WORRIES C20 1350 CBYC Bill Dimpl     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
11th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF July 5 July 12 July 19 July 25 Total Nett
1st NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 6.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
4th NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18573 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
5th NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 7.0 6.0 8.0 5.0 26.0 26.0
6th NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 5.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
7th NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 1.0 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
8th NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 14.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
9th NS ONE TRICK PONY J105 152 CBYC Clark. Schopp, & Shoemaker   90 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Kraak   186 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Kraak   186 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
9th NS SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CBYC Val Gelineau   53 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 56.0

July 19 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     1 1.0
2 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     2 2.0
3 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     3 3.0
4 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     4 4.0
5 C20 Orange C20 888 CBYC Cody Arzoumanian     5 5.0
6 C20   C20 1399         6 6.0
7 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     DNF 13.0

July 25 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1805, Distance: 3.5
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     1 1.0
2 C20 Sluggo C20 294 CBYC Bill Schopp     2 2.0
3 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     3 3.0
4 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     4 4.0
5 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     5 5.0
6 C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     6 6.0

July 19 - NS Fleet

Start: 4.4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 18:57:36 0:47:36 0:39:58 1.0
2 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 18:57:26 0:47:26 0:40:10 2.0
3 NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18573 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 18:56:57 0:46:57 0:41:40 3.0
4 NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 18:58:16 0:48:16 0:42:59 4.0
5 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:03:54 0:53:54 0:43:47 5.0
6 NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:07:22 0:57:22 0:45:07 6.0
7 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:03:21 0:53:21 0:45:13 7.0
8 NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 19:17:33 1:07:33 0:53:06 8.0

July 25 - NS Fleet

Start: 4.4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810, Distance: 4.4
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 18:58:18 0:48:18 0:41:02 1.0
2 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:01:59 0:51:59 0:41:52 2.0
3 NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:05:10 0:55:10 0:42:55 3.0
4 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:02:02 0:52:02 0:43:54 4.0
5 NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 19:15:22 1:05:22 0:50:55 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/