Wet Wednesdays, June 2017

Results as of 19:59 on June 28, 2017

C20 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating June 7 June 14 June 21 June 28 Total Nett
1st C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
3rd C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
4th C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     2.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
5th C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
6th C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
7th C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 31.0 31.0
8th C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 34.0
9th C20 NO WORRIES C20 1350 CBYC Bill Dimpl     10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 40.0

NS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF June 7 June 14 June 21 June 28 Total Nett
1st NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
2nd NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 1.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
3rd NS WET NOODLE J100 56806 CBYC Charles Curnut   104 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
4th NS ONE TRICK PONY J105 152 CBYC Clark. Schopp, & Shoemaker   90 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 6.0 24.0 24.0
5th NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 2.0 26.0 26.0
6th NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 4.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
7th NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 13.0 DNF 7.0 7.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
8th NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18573 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 43.0
9th NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNF 43.0 43.0
10th NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 43.0 43.0
11th NS SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CBYC Val Gelineau   53 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNF 48.0 48.0
12th NS SOPHIA J22 1012 CBYC Lukas Kraak   186 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 52.0

June 28 - C20 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1808, Distance: 5.0
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 C20 VIM C20 1350 CBYC Richard Welsh     1 1.0
2 C20 HIGHLANDER C20 431 CBYC Rick McGreggor     2 2.0
3 C20 HAPPY CAMPER C20 372 CBYC Ken Dair     3 3.0
4 C20 SAIL FISH C20 461 CBYC Dean Wyer     4 4.0
5 C20 SWAN 20 C20 482 CBYC Falstrom/Beaver     5 5.0
6 C20 BREAKING WIND C20 19 CBYC Lampert/Leon     6 6.0
7 C20 MAROONED C20 138 CBYC Steve Holmstrom     7 7.0
8 C20 LATTE A DAY C20 989 CBYC Mike Ramage     8 8.0

June 28 - NS Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1813, Distance: 5.9
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NS DUBROVNIK J109 56373 CBYC Wayne Lebsack   99 19:18:30 1:05:30 0:55:46 1.0
2 NS ARIES Eric32 97990 HGYC Tim Racisz   167 19:26:38 1:13:38 0:57:13 2.0
3 NS FREYJA Cat36 1311 CBYC Jeanette Borgen   138 19:24:48 1:11:48 0:58:14 3.0
4 NS LIMITLESS EXP37 18573 SLBYC Shawn Ivie   72 19:18:32 1:05:32 0:58:27 4.0
5 NS BULLY Sch35 87840 BucYC Barrington D'Arcy   72 19:18:39 1:05:39 0:58:34 5.0
6 NS ONE TRICK PONY J105 152 CBYC Clark. Schopp, & Shoemaker   90 19:28:06 1:15:06 1:06:15 6.0
7 NS BARBARA C29 0 BucYC Joe & Jen Ruddy   197 19:39:09 1:26:09 1:06:47 7.0
8 NS JOLLY J J29 87506 BucYC Mario Barron   111 19:31:02 1:18:02 1:07:07 8.0
9 NS PANACHE S36 97358 CBYC Steve Dair   156   DNF   13.0
9 NS SYNERGY Ben40 61357 CBYC Val Gelineau   53   DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/